Natural extract of algae is obtained from marine algae and contain vital trace elements for the skin, many essential minerals and proteins, and thus have a humidifying effect. Algae Extract is a very effective moisturizer with sustained moisturizing effect and … Continue reading

Aloe vera (Aloe barbadenis) is widely used in cosmetics, it is a moisturiser and anti-irritant. Aloe serves as a water-binding agent for skin due to its polysaccharide (complex carbohydrate) and sterol content. Derivatives from Aloe Vera are found in products … Continue reading

Amaranth oil (Amaranthus caudatus): the “gold of the Incas” is a highly effective anti-aging ingredient and was used as an integral part of Aztec religious ceremonies. Amaranth oil is extracted from the seeds of two species of the genus Amaranthus … Continue reading

The oil extracted from apricot kernels is very mild and is ideal in this area for dry and irritated skin. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil and Hydrogenated Apricot Oil function as skin conditioning agents. Hydrogenated Apricot Kernel Oil also functions … Continue reading

AQUARICH® is an extract fraction of Black Oats (Avena strigosa) and plant-based Lecithin. AQUARICH® (by Rahn Cosmetics) is not only deeply effective, but also has a long-lasting effect in improving skin hydration. It binds moisture in the skin and gives … Continue reading

Grapeseed Oil (Vitis vinifera), use only cold-pressed, also known as vitamin F. To produce one liter of cold-pressed grape seed oil are needed more than 50 kg of grape seeds. Cold-pressed grapeseed oil has a light golden-green iridescent color with … Continue reading