Sorry, but nothing matched your search criteria. Please try again with some different keywords.

Ceramides Ceramide is a bioactive lipid and has been implicated in a variety of physiological functions. The stratum corneum (horned layer) of the skin in which the outer-most layer consists of dead cells contains relatively high levels of ceramides (as much…

Aloe Vera extracts Aloe vera (Aloe barbadenis) is widely used in cosmetics, it is a moisturiser and anti-irritant. Aloe serves as a water-binding agent for skin due to its polysaccharide (complex carbohydrate) and sterol content. Derivatives from Aloe Vera are found in products…

Algae Extract Natural extract of algae is obtained from marine algae and contain vital trace elements for the skin, many essential minerals and proteins, and thus have a humidifying effect. Algae Extract is a very effective moisturizer with sustained moisturizing effect and…